HOME
50th DONATIONS GUIDE
MEMBERS AREA
JOIN GSSB
EVENTS
GENEALOGY CLASSES
GSSB LIBRARY
LOCAL CEMETERIES
RESEARCH LINKS
SURNAME RESEARCH
INTEREST GROUPS
DONATE
ABOUT US
CONTACT US
Genealogical Society of
South Brevard
P.O. Box 786
Melbourne, Florida
32902-0786
The Genealogical Society
of South Brevard
Protect The Past ~ Cherish The Present ~ Inspire The Future
Filter List by County / Region:
All
Central Brevard County
North Brevard County
South Brevard County
No County Entered
Select Cemetery:
All
BREVARD CEMETERIES & SEARCHES
Advent Lutheran Church Memorial Garden (Suntree Campus)
Ascension Catholic Church Memorial Garden
Ascension Lutheran Church Memorial Garden
Bethel - Greater Mount Olive AME Church Community Cemetery
Brevard County Cemetery AKA Country Acres Cemetery
Brevard Memorial Park
Brevard Veterans Cemetery
Canaveral Groves Cemetery
Cape Canaveral National Cemetery AKA Acosta Groves
Cocoa City Cemetery
Eau Gallie Cemetery
Evergreen Cemetery
Florida Memorial Gardens
Fountainhead Memorial Park
Georgiana Cemetery AKA Crooked Mile Cemetery
Grant Community Cemetery
Grant Street Cemetery
Hilltop Cemetery AKA Cocoa City Cemetery
Holy Name of Jesus Memorial Garden
Immaculate Conception Catholic Church Memorial Gardens
J N Tucker Memorial Cemetery AKA Shady Oaks
J S Stone Memorial Cemetery
La Grange Cemetery
Line Street Cemetery - Melbourne (WH Jackson St.)
Maxie Brannon Cemetery
Melbourne Cemetery
Oaklawn Memorial Gardens
Pine Crest Cemetery
Riverview Memorial Gardens
Saint John's Episcopal Church Living Garden
Saint Joseph's Roman Catholic Church Cemetery
Saint Luke's Parish Episcopal Church Cemetery AKA Courtenay
Suntree United Methodist Church Columbarium
Williams Cemetery AKA Indianola Cemetery
Search for Surname:
Results Per Page:
25
50
75
100
150
200
Jump to Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
Records: 301 to 350 of 5575
Previous
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next
Actions
Surname
Given Name
Age
Birth Year
Death Year
Burial Year
Bernitt
Thomas R
1892
1980
1980
Berry
Laura C
1883
1970
Berry
Lorenzo D
1876
1952
Berry
Marylou Gurley
1987
Berry
Paul Smith
1909
1987
1987
Berry
Robert Patterson
1913
1959
1956
Bertelsen
Ida C
1864
1936
1936
Bertelsen
Peter
1848
1928
1928
Bertram
Gustav J
1905
1972
1972
Bertram
Janis
1905
1986
1986
Best
Louie R
1901
1979
1980
Best
Richard C JR
1923
1934
1934
Best
Richard Clark
1860
1944
1944
Bettis
Lauren E
1897
1974
1974
Bettis
Nellie B
1867
1956
1956
Beveridge
Helen T
1918
Beveridge
John S
1905
1973
1973
Bevins
Ethel F
1895
1990
1990
Bevins
Joseph J
1894
1974
1974
Bevins
Joseph J R
1922
1985
1985
Bevins
Rosemary V
1993
1993
Beyer
Arthur O
1891
1967
1967
Beyer
Kenneth
1993
Beyer
Martha L.
1932
1969
1969
Beyer
Rhea C
1893
1977
1977
Beynroth
Agnes Mead
1907
1970
1970
Beynroth
Wm Ewing
1905
1985
Bickauskas
William
1895
1971
1971
Bigelow
Ruth P.
1896
1989
1989
Bigelow
Wallace G.
1889
1970
1970
Billington
Merlyn C
1906
1974
1974
Bilsky
Jeanette M.
1909
1987
1987
Bilsky
Joseph L.
1908
1970
1970
Binnig
Veronica Joan
1915
1989
1989
Binz
Margaret K
1898
1988
1988
Birch
Sharlotte Marie
1972
1974
1974
Bird
Infant Son
1960
1960
Bishop
Michael Roy JR
1951
Black
Edwin Curtis
1954
Black
Jessie Mae Shufeldt
1955
Blackburn
Ernest L
1900
1962
1962
Blackburn
Ruth D
1904
1990
1990
Blackford
Richard L
1930
1990
1990
Blackford
Rosella J
1932
Blackford
Virginia L
1913
Blacklock
Robert
1879
1949
1949
Blackmon
B
1926
1988
1988
Blackwelder
Blackwelder
Frank M
1908
1958
1958
Blackwelder
Iva Peebles
1903
1994
1994
Previous
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next
© 2024 Genealogical Society of South Brevard
* Powered by
EasyNetSites.com
Webware *